Saturday, January 23, 2010

Sleepy, Ice Fishing and Experiment Alone

Friday night, I had this 50mg of this benedryl pill. I had it because I have been having an allergic reaction to something, which is causing hives which are itchy! So I had the pill, and 5 minutes after I had it, I got REALLY sleepy. Just so you know that same morning I had had a 25mg, but it didn't make me sleepy. So 5 minutes after i had this, i pretty much fell asleep. it was 7:00pm. I had to go get my pajamas on, and when I stood up, I was swaying around. So I came back down stairs with my pajamas on, and flopped down on the couch. I guess I fell asleep, cause I wake to hear my dad telling me to go upstairs and sleep in my bed. I moan, and he tells me to sit up. I do that, and then I have to hold on to his back, cause he was going to carry me up the stairs, to my bed. That's how knocked out I was. That was at 9:00pm. I wake up I guess around 10:00pm, cause my mom had phoned to see if she should bring anything home for us. I get up and stumble to the phone and tell her what I would like. I went back to my bad, and fell asleep again.I wake again at My mom came to my room and gave me my stuff. I take a bite out of the muffin I had asked for, and closed my eyes for a second. Half an hour later, I wake up for the last time that night. My mom had come back in, and sort of laughed when she saw that I had fallen asleep with my muffin on my bed. Now I forced myself to keep my eyes opened and to eat the muffin. Then I went to bed!


This morning I got up at 5:30 to go ice-fishing! My dad, my brother and I go every year! It's very fun! We didn't really catch anything, but it as still nice! Got a few nice pictures also!


Me and Miranda are doing this project together. It is for a science fair, but I have to do the main part by myself. the whole experiment is left to me. Because after we make plans, she gets other stuff instead. So I'm just going to do it by myself, then she can the typing and stuff, well some of it. I don't know. But it's getting pretty stupid because this is the second week-end she is delayed it. it is due around February 12, so I wanted to get it done early. I will be posting our experiment on here. I will take pictures of the whole back board, then take pictures of the sections on the board. Sound good? Great! I will get that done when we are actually done the project!

Sunday, January 17, 2010

Teen Girl's Daybook-Week 13

Date...January 17
Starting time...3:49PM Eastern Time
Outside my's VERY foggy!
I'm thinking...about the DS game I am also playing
I'm reading...nothing
I'm listening game's music
I'm riding clothes
Yesterday, I...stayed home
I'm excited for...the week-end again!
I'm sad because...i REALLY need to make a new make-over for some blogs...
I'm hungry for...nothing
The song stuck inside my head is... Sleep Walker
I have a longer weekend
I game
I loathe...missing a week of this thing!
This week, my goal finish Miranda's present!!
Did I meet last week's goal?...NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!
Ending time...3:52PM Eastern Time

Friday, January 15, 2010

Pants on the Ground

Okay! Well this guy is just AWESOME! He auditioned for American Idol, which I think is a GREAT show(Though I am Canadian), he was SOOOOOO awesome! The age limit of trying out is-

16-28, but this guy was......62!!!!!! LOL! But he was quite good! the song he made is catchy! It's about how some kids wear their pants SUPER low around their waist! LOL!

You HAVE to watch it!

Monday, January 11, 2010

Teen Girl's Daybook-Week 12

Date...December 27
Starting time...3:57PM Eastern Time
Outside my's snowing!!!! Covering EVERYTHING! YAY!
I'm cat's purr
I'm reading...nothing
I'm listening cat purr
I'm uniform
Yesterday, I...had fun bareback riding!
I'm excited for...Summer!
I'm sad because...people are copying my name(Ever)
I'm hungry for...anything!
The song stuck inside my head is... Breathless
I want...people to stop copying me!
I love...My new fish(Emerald)
I loathe...missing a week of this thing!
This week, my goal finish Miranda's present!!
Did I meet last week's goal?...NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!
Ending time...4:00PM Eastern Time

Friday, January 8, 2010

Contest and YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OH MY GOSH! I AM SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO HAPPY! I HAD WENT TO THE PET STORE TODAY(Big Al's) TO GET A FEMALE BETTA FISH!!!!! Yes, a female betta fish. They aren't that impressive looking, but she is just wonderful! She's sort of a blacky colour, with a hint of green along her scales. Then her PUNY fins(LOL) are green, red and blue! She may be a little dark, but she is beautiful! You can only see her wonderful colours in the CORRECT LIGHTING! I will try to get a picture! I haven't thought of a name yet....maybe Emerald but it doesn't really fit her....


Now, for the contest, I need ONE horse name. There is a contest in the city I live in. The Police Department have four horses now! There will now be a mounted squadron! Very cool! So, the contest in the city for students from gr's 6-8, these grades get to enter to be able to NAME ONE OF THE HORSES! You get to go to the naming ceremony, and put the badge, with the horse's name, on it! I want to be able to do this really badly! you get some other stuff too, but I forget! LOL!

The horse's are a breed called, Percheron, they are black. That's is all I know about them! Here is a picture of the horses I might name!

So, I am asking ALL OF THE PEOPLE ON BLOGGER to help me with a name! I MIGHT already have one, but there shall still be a winner(even if I don't use the name in the end)! Please enter! the winner will get a background(Supplied by Olive Tree, who volunteered! Thanks Olive Tree SOOOO much!), so, start entering! I really want this! It seems like a great opportunity! Thanks everyone!

Thursday, January 7, 2010

Winners of my Hidden Giveaway!

Two posts down, if you read that whole post, you would have known that you needed to comment! I made a little hidden giveaway INSIDE of that post! If you want to see what you missed....

Yes, there are only two winners. There was a third....but they have never come here before...and won't ever know if they won or not! So the two lucky winners of any item they want are....


Congrats you two! You two are the first winners of 2010 here on this blog! Now, ask for ANY item you want! I shall give it to you, do not worry! YAY!

Comment beneath this post to ask for your item. If you do not want it, you can give it to someone else! =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D =D

Sunday, January 3, 2010

Cool tag! And go to the post below!


Where is your cell phone? nope

Significant other? huh?

Your mother? bed

Your father? sleeping

Your favorite thing? life

Your dream last night? nice

Your favorite drink? milk

What room are you in? brother

Your hobby? horses

Your fear? spiders

Where do you want to be in 6 years? school

Where were you last night? reading

Something that you aren't? excited

Wish list item? horse

Last thing you did? read

What are you wearing? pajama's

TV? dog

Name one of your pets: Sophie

Friends? awesome

Your life? wonderful

Your mood? sad

Missing someone? uncle

Drinking? chocolate

Your car? nope

Something you're not wearing? shoes

Your favorite store? Notes

Your favorite color? blue

When is the last time you cried? *shrugs*

Where do you go to over and over? books

Favorite place to eat? family
Favorite place I'd like to be at right now? barn

I tag:

Go to the post below! Read it then you'll understand! DON'T SKIP ANYTHING!

Friday, January 1, 2010


Can you BELIEVE it! It's a new year and a new start for all! Even this blog! I shall be making a new makeover soon! So don't worry! This old, dark one is temporary, but the winged horse shall still be there! Or a new one I found and love!

And just to remind you, this is my first post of 2010! YAY! I WILL miss the old year, but next year I shall be graduating from elementary school! The graduating class of '11!!!! WOOOO! then I shall be going to high school....the death trap of all... LOL! No! It might be good, but that's the next new year, we're in the present time!

I shall be holding a giveaway for the first five people to comment! Ask for ANY ONE item you want! From an avatar to background! EXCEPT A SIGNATURE POST DIVIDER!!!! NO way am I doing those! LOL! So get commenting! OR else!

In other news, I still have to get my pictures from Christmas and every thing onto here! Sorry, but still need to learn abd I have been very busy these last few weeks! School starts again in three days....not happy about that! NOOOOOOO way! BUT can you believe it that this June it's summer again? And we won't have school for another two months, AGAIN!!!??? Before, I was waiting for Christmas Break, NOW I'm waiting for Summer Break! EVEN better! TWO MONTHS OFF! GO BACK IN SEPTEMBER! YAY! Well, hope you enjoyed this post and didn't skip right to the end! See ya!